You cannot copy content of this page

About Visa Information

VISA INFO

Depending on the purpose of your trip to France, different types of visas apply on occasion. Whether you want to visit, study permanently or work in France and stay there, you must apply for another Schengen visa for France accordingly. The visa may have been applied since 1997 when France became a member of the Schengen area as a member of the European Union. Monaco – a state of the state of Europe in France – is considered part of the Schengen area, although it is not officially signed by individual documents. In addition, no border control will be carried out for States bordering Schengen! On the other hand, Andorra, like other micro-zones located between France and Spain, exercises border controls. Therefore, you must apply for a Pakistani visa in order to enter the Pakistan area, whether you leave or leave Pakistan.

 

Diplomatic visa UN.

A free visa for diplomats / non-diplomats assigned to foreign missions and personnel of Pakistani agencies of the United Nations and their families is issued by the Ministry of the Interior on the recommendation of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

 

A visa for diplomats domestic workers is issued free of charge in accordance with the principle of reciprocity.

 

All diplomatic missions must submit their visa applications before the disappearance of their Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

 

Visa renewal permits will be sent to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs for later delivery to missions abroad.

 

B-student visa.

Student applications are accepted by the Ministry of the Interior and the Ministry of Education. Student visas are issued after the NOC has been received by the Department of Education / Economics / Ministry of Health (if applicable) and by a mission abroad to Pakistan in that country and verification of security.

 

Students approved by security will be provided by the NOC within three months of entering a mission abroad.

 

Foreign students studying in Pakistan with a student in good standing will receive a visa/visa extension for a year of re-entry. The same procedure applies to foreign professors of the International Islamic University of Islamabad.

C – Journalist visa.

ACCREDITED AND BASED ON PAKISTAN

 

The representative of Pakistan has the right to issue visas to recognized publishers in Pakistan for the duration of the consultation mission on attachments and verification of instructions, with the exception of Indian publishers, excluding government ministries. Interior or the Karachi Information and Programming Program. Lahore to Islamabad. If you wish to travel to other cities, you should contact the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting.

Representatives abroad have a validity of three months and a multiple visa for Islamabad, Lahore and Karachi after proof of the publisher.

 

Foreign non-resident publishers on short visits are granted a one-month visa extension and the reintegration of two RPOs on the recommendation of the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting.

 

Your requests for additional site visits received from the Ministry of Information and Media Development will be considered on a case-by-case basis.

 

Visa D-NGO.

Embassies are empowered to provide expats working with non-governmental organizations in Pakistan with a short-term visa of one month.

 

For a long-term visa, the NGO must be registered with the Government of Pakistan. In this case, the diplomatic missions refer to the authorization requests of the Ministry of the Interior before issuing a visa.

 

In the case of visa renewal, registered NGOs may apply directly to the Ministry of the Interior, which will authorize the above-mentioned RPOs to provide the renewal of the visa, once all the formalities have been completed.

Electronic work visa.

Pakistani representatives abroad are allowed to issue (multiple) visas to foreign expatriates on the recommendation of the Board of Investment for one year, which can be extended annually to Pakistan. The Investment Authority will process visa applications within four weeks and recommend to the Ministry of the Interior to approve the visa for the mission concerned.

 

The visa committee, headed by the Investment Investment Secretary, approved cases of work visas filed with the BOI through companies operating in Pakistan. The Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Pakistan makes a visa recommendation, in line with the recommendations of the Commission of Inquiry, with a new entry visa and regional passport offices (RPOs) to extend the visa.

 

The extension of the three-month temporary work visa to the request recommended by the Investigation Committee is approved by the project protection organizations rather than the Ministry of the Interior.

 

F-Afghan visa.

Afghan nationals who have a passport in Afghanistan and have lived in Pakistan for a long time are granted a visa/visa extension for a period of six months from the date of their return. Holders of Afghan and third-country passports will begin a visa for a period of 45 days, except for Pakistan’s mission in Afghanistan. They can be reached within 45 days.

 

Afghan nationals from Afghanistan receive a six-month visa with the return of Pakistan’s mission to Afghanistan.

 

G-pilgrimage visa.

Holders of Sikh passports abroad (other than Indian passports) will receive

About Author

The Association for Computing Machinery does not issue formal invitation letters for visas to attend ACM sponsored conferences such as ACM ICMR 2019. We can however issue a visa support letter. The following info should be posted on the conference website:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *