You cannot copy content of this page

Marriage Visa

Marriage Visa Thailand

To apply for a wedding visa for Thailand, you must first marry a Thai citizen. If you are applying for a foreign spouse visa, you must leave Thailand every 90 days upon arrival in Thailand, more commonly known as the border crossing. If you are not married in Thailand, you …

Read More »

Marriage Visa

What Is A Marriage Visa? The wedding visa is an immigration visa that allows the foreign spouse of a US citizen or lawyer to immigrate to the United States. There are two types of wedding visa. CR1 wedding visa and IR1 wedding visa. Basic Information About The CR1 And IR1 …

Read More »