You cannot copy content of this page

How To Apply For Dubai Visa In Nigeria

A visa is required for all Nigerians wishing to travel to Dubai for tourism, sightseeing or business. Many Nigerians meet in Dubai as it is the most popular city in the United Arab Emirates and many interesting activities, cultural excursions, and many attractions.

Contrary to popular belief, the Dubai visa is one of the easiest to obtain. If you want to travel for tourism, business or tourism purposes, Travel will direct you to our Dubai Visa Help Desk. In this article, we will inform you about the types of visas you need for your trip, visa requirements and visa fees and processing time for Dubai visas.

APPLICATION

Once you have all the documents, forms and other requirements, applicants can now go to the nearest visa application center to apply for a visa in the United Arab Emirates.

Applicants can also click here to submit their visa application form and upload their documents online. Payment can be made at the nearest visa application center. This option can only be used if the applicant has a valid ticket at Emirates Airlines. Make sure all original documents are presented to the visa application center for review.

Important:

Make sure the colored pictures match the details. Size 4.3 cm x 5.5 cm, best white background.Include all required documents according to the checklist. Make sure your request is complete. Incomplete applications will not be accepted.
The beautiful city of Dubai is a destination of choice and a tourist area in the making with many sites and attractions. You may have imagined exploring Dubai’s ancient and modern attractions, city skyscraper images of towers such as Burj Khalifa, the tallest building in the world, and the traditional souk markets near water.

It’s the perfect time to plan a trip. Follow this guide to apply for a visa for Dubai in Nigeria. Soon you will arrive in the city to explore the spectacular beauty of architectural innovation. Shop at the world’s largest shopping center or take a stroll on the beautiful beaches of Palm Jumeirah.

Travelers can apply for their Dubai visa for up to 2 months prior to the travel date if the visa is valid for 58 days from the date of issue. Travelers can apply for a visa no later than 2 weeks before the departure date.

In Dubai, Jumia Travel seamless travel packages, which cover both visa and flight bookings and hotel bookings, you can take care of the visa application by sending an email.

VISA DUBAI for Negeria

Travelers must have a visa to travel to Dubai. See the visa guide for Nigerian passport holders in Dubai.

The following documents are required for all visa types in the United Arab Emirates:A valid Nigerian passport (must be valid for at least 6 months).
A visa application form (please note that: completed with block capitals and must be signed by the applicant).
Photocopies of your identity card and passport (including valid and expired visas).

Proof of health insurance

Proof of financial situation (a copy of your last bank statement indicating that you have enough funds to stay in Dubai).A copy of a confirmed itinerary (Note: guests without a return ticket may refuse to enter the airport).A receipt for the hotel reservation.

ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS:

For tourists:
Tourists must submit a letter from the employer indicating that they are entitled to vacation and that they will return on their return to work. For self-employment, provide a copy of your business registration and tax records.
For visitors visiting one of your friends or relatives:
An invitation letter from your host is required. This letter must contain your host’s address, address, signature, and date. a copy of their information page or residence permit for the United Arab Emirates.

TYPES OF VISA DUBAI:

Visa 96 hours: The visa allows you to stay in the United Arab Emirates for up to 96 hours. This visa is the best

About Author

The Association for Computing Machinery does not issue formal invitation letters for visas to attend ACM sponsored conferences such as ACM ICMR 2019. We can however issue a visa support letter. The following info should be posted on the conference website:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *