You cannot copy content of this page

Residence Visa Requirements

Requirements

1.A passport valid for at least twelve (12) months and at least two (2) clear pages of visas side by side.

2.Electronic approval of the Saudi employer for each type of work separately.

3.One (1) current color photograph of the passport on a white background.

4. The images must be entirely faces of the face where the applicant is directly directed towards the camera. The edges or angles of the scene are not accepted. Guidelines for accepted visa images.
5. A completed application form filled out or printed on CAPITAL letters in black ink. Application forms. Please enter your email address in the app.
6.A reference number with the number and date of the residence visa issued by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs or its offices in Jeddah or Dammam.
7.Proof of the family accompanied by a family member: for the spouses, a copy of the marriage certificate; for children with a copy of the birth certificate.
8. The age of a journeyman must not exceed eighteen (18) years; The accompanying girl should not get married.
9. For non-US citizens, a copy of a green card or other proof of legal residence in the United States.
10.Three (3) copies of the medical report and two copies of the laboratory reports and three (3) photographs of white passports.
11. This medical certificate must be issued by a registered medical practitioner, who must sign each copy and confirm that the applicant is free from infectious diseases. The license number and the doctor’s address must appear on each copy. Medical reports must be used within three (3) months of the date of issue.

12. Children under 16 do not need a medical report.
13. A visa fee of USD 14 (the US $ 14) must be paid online at the Enjaz website or registered Enjaz visa offices. Please print the proof of payment containing the order number and include the documentation. The consulate does not accept payments of visa fees.
14. Minors (under the age of 18) are alone or accompanied by a parent who must submit a certified letter of entry in Arabic or English, signed by both parents or guardian.
15. Select an entry instead of several if you use to apply for a work visa.
16. Apply for a visa to enter the realm of individuals”. Complete the online application for a work visa. It is important to remember the application number and send it to the consulate. Please read the online application policy.
17. All application forms must be entered in capital letters.
To apply, please use one of the approved travel agencies of the Embassy.
Note. To check the status of your visa, please contact your visa officer.

About Author

The Association for Computing Machinery does not issue formal invitation letters for visas to attend ACM sponsored conferences such as ACM ICMR 2019. We can however issue a visa support letter. The following info should be posted on the conference website:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *